Effective January 12th, 2022

The Preamble to CTG Privacy Policy

CLEAR TO GO! ™is an enterprise-based service platform comprised of web and mobile-based applications that interface with a CTG Client's enterprise solution engaged to manage the entry and safe usage of facilities. The CTG Platform allows a Client to present a series of questions deemed necessary to comply with federal, state, and local guidelines for the safer operation of the Client's facilities and workforce. The CTG Platform is not a stand-alone app or software program. Public users may not download the app or use it for their individual purposes. A user must be invited or authorized by a CTG Client before downloading any CTG application or using the CTG Platform.

PLAIN ENGLISH: CTG collects information on behalf of its Clients so that users can enter facilities or otherwise engage with such Clients requesting the Services. All user data and personal information remains encrypted and stored in a HIPAA compliant environment for use solely to provide the Services. CTG does not sell or transfer user data or personal information to any third party. CTG shall not advertise or market to users any third-party product or services. The data and personal information provided to CTG is ONLY used by CTG to provide the Services. You may request that CTG delete your data and personal information as provided in the Privacy Policy below.

The Clear to Go, Inc. Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the privacy practices of Clear to Go, Inc. and its affiliates (referred to collectively as "CTG," "us," "we" and "our") in relation to your use of our websites, web-based SMS applications, and the CLEAR TO GO! ™ mobile applications along with any other resources we use to perform the Services (collectively, the "CTG Platform"). CTG licenses the CTG Services to its customers ("Clients") that require automated security tools for screening and tracking its personnel and guests at its facilities to best manage occupancy and assist with federal, state, and local guidelines for safer operation of their facilities. The CTG Platform collects information from users seeking entry and/or use of its Client's facility based on screening questions developed by the Client's compliance team. The user (referred to herein as "user" or "you" meets the applicable Client's criteria, such user can obtain an electronic security badge used at the Client's facility which is licensed on the CTG Platform (collectively, the "Services").

This Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites and services that may from time-to-time display a link to a different privacy policy on our website relating to internal applications relating to performance or visitor counts. In the event that we expand the CTG Platform through the acquisition of another enterprise or platform, that enterprise, company, or platform may operate under its own privacy policy accessible via a link on its properties unless we integrate its privacy practices with ours, at which point a link to this Privacy Policy will be displayed on those related properties.

We provide our Services as a resource intended to assist and support the safety and security of our Clients' facilities by gathering and reporting user information to comply with the Client's specified security requirements in accordance with federal, state, and local guidelines. You can choose whether you want to use the Services. If you do choose to use the Services, you must agree to the CTG Platform Terms of Use which is an agreement between us and users of the Services via the CTG Platform. By agreeing to the CTG Platform Terms https://app.cleartogo.co/service/terms you confirm that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy which explains how we collect, disclose, transfer, secure, and use information about you in connection with the Services and the CTG Platform, as well as the rights and choices you have regarding such activities. If you do not want us to collect and use information about you as described in this Privacy Policy, then you should not use the Services. By using the Services, you acknowledge that we will store, use and otherwise process your information in the United States. Unless otherwise specified herein, or on the CTG Platform, CTG is only the "processor" or "service provider" of the personal information that we collect about you as described in this Privacy Policy.

CTG takes your privacy seriously. CTG will never sell the personal information or aggregated data that we collect from our users to third parties. We collect and process your information solely to perform the Services for which we have been engaged to perform by the Client.

Information Collected

Information about your use of the Services is collected as follows:

How Your Information May be Used

Information about you may be used for the following purposes:

Sharing Your Information with Third Parties

CTG shall only use information gathered to perform the Services. Information about your use of the Services will only be shared as follows:

Security of Information

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control as a "processor" or as the "service provider" from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, and accidental loss. When you enter personal information, we encrypt the transmission of that information or use SSL connections (Secure Socket Layer) technology. You are solely responsible for maintaining the security and confidentiality of your account username and password. Unfortunately, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Choice and Control

Note to Users Outside of the United States

CTG and its supporting third-party providers are located in the United States, as is a majority of the CTG Platform's technical infrastructure including its data hosting facilities. For users outside the United States, in order to provide the Services to you, we likely will transfer your personal information outside of your country of residence to the United States where it will be stored and processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Further, for non-U.S. users, we may transfer your information outside the United States to service providers with operations in other countries. By using the Services, you consent to such collection, storage, and processing in the United States and elsewhere, though the United States and other jurisdictions may not afford the same level of data protection as considered adequate in your own country. We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information. Note that your personal information may be available to the United States government or its agencies under legal processes available in the United States.

Children's Privacy

The CTG Platform and the Services are designed and intended for use by users of all ages, some of which may be minors. Any usage by a minor may only be in connection with an approved Client, educational institution, or similar organization that has obtained all appropriate parental approvals or legal authority regarding the minors' use of the CTG Platform.

Privacy Policy Changes

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time and any changes will be effective upon posting of the modified Privacy Policy unless we advise otherwise. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email (sent to the email address of record in your account profile) and/or by means of a notice on our websites before the change becomes effective. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy for the latest information on our privacy practices. By continuing to use the Services after changes are made to this Privacy Policy, you agree to such changes.

Contacting Us

If you have general questions about your account or the Services, contact customer service at support@cleartogo.co. For questions about this Privacy Policy or how your personal information may be used when you use the Services, please contact our Privacy Officer by email at support@cleartogo.co. Please note that if you contact us to assist you, we may need to verify your identity before fulfilling your request.